On the initiative of the President of the Republic Shavkat Mirziyoyev, as well as according to the government decree of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 22, 2020, the Kindness and Support fund was established, aimed at providing financial support to low-income families, citizens with disabilities, senior citizens who need care, as well as everyone who was in a difficult situation due to a coronavirus pandemic, and as a result, quarantine declared in our country. The organization of the fund’s branches in all areas, regions and cities of Uzbekistan is provided.
In test days, we all must come together to help those who need our help right now. The Kindness and Support Foundation in the city of Tashkent organized a charity gathering for citizens who found themselves in a difficult position during this difficult period for everyone.
Now, it is the moment when we need to mobilize our forces. Our strength is in unity.
Citizens who need help can be helped through the transfer of funds to a charity account, at the following details:
Bank account №: 23120000200001086020
the Uchtepa branch of the JSCB "Davr Bank"
BankID: 01086. TIN: 207128010
Good deeds do not go unnoticed - they shine like a ray of hope to those who are waiting for help. Providing support, you give not just material values, but give people joy and faith in the best.
Thank you!