Using the contributions of PJSCB "DAVR BANK" you not only save, but also increase your money. The proposed variety of deposits in national and foreign currencies will help you choose the best option that meets your wishes with respect to the minimum contribution, the term, the interest rate and the procedure for issuing interest.
PJSCB "DAVR BANK" guarantees observance of bank secrecy, as well as full and timely return of deposits and payment of interest on them.
PJSCB "DAVR BANK" is insured by the Fund for Guaranteeing Deposits of Citizens in the Banks of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
We would like to inform you that you need to verify the authenticity of the information provided by the bank about the currency accounts and funds of customers with the status of an individual by calling the bank's trusted telephone number 1284.
Deposits in national currency
Term deposit "QULAY"
• Deposit form: in cash and non-cash form.
• The term of the deposit is 1 month.
• Interest rate - 18% per annum.
• The minimum deposit amount is 5 million soums.